Our Team

Our team is a diverse group of senior management, program leaders, digital navigators, digital skills instructors and administrative staff that work collaboratively together to close the digital divide.

If you are interested in joining our team, please send a resume to info@digitalequitycenter.org.

Susan Corbett

Susan Corbett
Founder & Executive Director
View Bio

Photo of Marita Fairfield, Chief Operating Officer

Marita Fairfield
Chief Operating Officer
View Bio

Ina Beal

Ina Beal
Administrator & Data Reporting Manager
View Bio

Robert Hohman
Partner Onsite Class Program Manager
View Bio

Taylor Oddleifson

Taylor Oddleifson
Digital Navigator Program Manager & Digital Skills Instructor
View Bio and Classes

Tom Furrow

Tom Furrow
Administrative Support Technician
View Bio and Classes

Drea Bloomer Photo

Drea Bloomer
Reporting Coordinator, Graphic Designer, & Device Inventory Technician
View Bio

Photo of Ivan Zizek

Ivan Zizek
Digital Skills Program Manager & Digital Skills Instructor
View Bio and Classes

Marci Gaglione
ACP Outreach Manager & Digital Skills Instructor
View Bio and Classes

Vanessa Olson
Digital Skills Instructor & Administrative Support Technician
View Bio and Classes

Nicole Moran

Nicole Moran
Digital Skills Instructor
View Bio and Classes

Roger Flores
Digital Skills Instructor
View Bio and Classes

Fred Corey
Digital Equity Coordinator - Mi`kmaq Nation
View Bio

Photo of David Maxwell

David Maxwell
Digital Navigator & Administrative Support Technician
View Bio

Photo of Rachel Williams

Rachel Williams
Digital Navigator - Washington County
View Bio

Evelyn Lewey

Evelyn Lewey
Digital Navigator - Passamaquoddy Tribe at Pleasant Point
View Bio

Sara Bullard
Digital Navigator - Coastal Counties
View Bio

Calvin Lewis

Calvin Lewis
Digital Navigator - Kennebec County
View Bio

Crystal Tilley

Crystal Tilley
Digital Navigator - Aroostook County
View Bio

Caiden Plaisted
Digital Navigator - Passamaquoddy Tribe at Indian Township

Kayla Lewis
Digital Navigator - York County
View Bio

Susan Hathaway
Digital Navigator - Somerset County
View Bio

Jesse Dennis
Digital Navigator - Mi`kmaq Nation
View Bio

Nina Fearon
Digital Navigator - Penobscot County
View Bio

Francisco Garcia
Digital Navigator - Cumberland County
View Bio

Tania Morey
Digital Navigator - Mi`kmaq Nation
View Bio

Phillip Attean
Digital Navigator - Penobscot Nation
View Bio

Bailey Smart
Digital Navigator - Androscoggin County
View Bio